Rank First Name Surname From To
Canteen Manager J Agius   16th April 1941
Stoker 2nd Class J Alexander   16th April 1941
BOY  Richard Ayton 1939 16th April 1941
Stoker Petty Officer John Charles Baines   16th April 1941
OD SEA Fred Baker 1940 16th April 1941
Able Seaman C A Bellows   16th April 1941
AB SEA Thomas Benson 1939  
Petty Officer Steward Joseph Bianco   16th April 1941
Sick Bay Attendant Geoffrey Blomfield 1939  
ERA 5th Class Basil Harry Briscoe   16th April 1941
AB SEA Ray Bromley 1939 16th April 1941
Stoker 1st Class George Brown   16th April 1941
Petty Officer Lionel John Burns   16th April 1941
OD SEA M Casey   16th April 1941
Steward Edward Cassar 1939 / 1940? 1977
Stoker 1st Class E E Cobbings   16th April 1941
Leading Stoker C Denham   16th April 1941
AB SEA Tommy  Dickenson   16th April 1941
Lieutenant Peter J Dixon   16th April 1941
LSEA Donald Dodimead 1939  
Commander John Eaton  DSC 1939 16th April 1941
Petty Officer N D Emery   16th April 1941
AB SEA Robert French 1939 16th April 1941
Leading Steward John Gauci   16th April 1941
    Harper    
Sub Lieutenanr P J Hartcup   16th April 1941
ERA N E Harvey   16th April 1941
CPO  Harry Hazelgrove  BEM DSO 1938 16th April 1941
AB SEA Larry Hazell 1939 1940
OD SEA G A Henley 1940 16th April 1941
AB SEA William Hindmarsh 1940 16th April 1941
Boy 1st Class R J Howlett   16th April 1941
Acting Leading Seaman Benjamin Hurst   16th April 1941
ERA J B Iveson   16th April 1941
Seaman Rigger Herbert S James   16th April 1941
Stoker 2nd Class A Jameson   16th April 1941
Commander R F Jolly  GC 1939 October 1939
AB SEA Lewin John Jones 1939 16th Oct 1939
CPO  Ernest Lethbridge December 1939 16th April 1941
Leading Stoker Bill Lilburn   16th April 1941
AB SEA Albert Madgewick 1939 16th April 1941
OD SEA A H Mansley   16th April 1941
Boy 1st Class D A McDonald   16th April 1941
OD SEA R P McKay   16th April 1941
OD SEA F McKenna   16th April 1941
Leading Stoker G S Middleton   16th April 1941
P O Telegraphist James Miller           DSM 7th Sept 1938 16th April 1941
ERA C C Mitchell   16th April 1941
  Thomas Orrell   16th April 1941
Leading Seaman P Owen   16th April 1941
LME Leslie Painter 1939  
AB SEA H J Read 1939 16th April 1941
AB SEA Thomas A Reed               DSM   16th April 1941
AB SEA W J Reid   16th April 1941
BOY/ABSEA Harry Robinson 1939 16th April 1941
Stoker Petty Officer James Ross               DSM   16th April 1941
AB SEA W G Rudling   16th April 1941
AB SEA F Rutter   16th April 1941
Leading Seaman A J G Salter   16th April 1941
ERA N P C Scott   16th April 1941
AB SEA D A Sears   16th April 1941
Acting Elec Tiff 4 Reginald Simmens 1939  
AB SEA John Skinner 1939 16th April 1941
Stoker Petty Officer Charles E Smith   16th April 1941
  Norman Stewart 1939 16th April 1941
POSEA S H Tee 1939 16th April 1941
AB SEA G E Thorne   16th April 1941
Stoker 1st Class J P Timms   16th April 1941
Leading Stoker W G Towns   16th April 1941
AB SEA C W Waite   16th April 1941
Lt Commander (E) John De Meza Warren   16th April 1941
Jack Dusty Joe Watson 1939 16th April 1941
AB SEA E Wheeler 1939 16th April 1941
Petty Officer Harry J Whitehorn    DSM   16th April 1941
AB SEA Frank Whittaker   16th April 1941
AB SEA C T G Wickens   16th April 1941
OD SEA G E Woodbine   16th April 1941